Results 2019: Les Courants de la Liberté

17 Jun 2019 06:50
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results

Marathon de la Liberté

Yetsedaw BELIE grinded past more than 1210 runners to win in 02:23:22. Richard BETH earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:24:06. Finishing third was David DUQUESNOY (02:26:43).

For the women, it was Mercyline JERONOH (02:50:20) taking the top spot, followed by Agnes PORTIER who finished with a time of 02:52:32. Finishing third was Martha KOMU (03:04:14).

Top 5 Men

1 Yetsedaw BELIE 02:23:22
2 Richard BETH 02:24:06
3 David DUQUESNOY 02:26:43
4 James THEURI KIBOCHA 02:30:11
5 Alban CHORIN 02:31:24

Top 5 Women

1 Mercyline JERONOH 02:50:20
2 Agnes PORTIER 02:52:32
3 Martha KOMU 03:04:14
4 Georgina SCHWIENING 03:05:38
5 Karine ZEIMER 03:26:38

Complete results

Semi-marathon Pegasus

Paul KOECH grinded past more than 3942 runners to win in 01:05:31. He finished 38 secondes ahead of Dieudonne NSENGIYUMVA. Rounding out the top three was Loic LETELLIER with a time of 01:07:47.

In the ladies race, Aurore GUERIN finished first in 01:18:03 , ahead of Elodie ALEXANDRE (01:19:32). While Anais SIARD came in third at 01:20:20

Top 5 Men

1 Paul KOECH 01:05:31
2 Dieudonne NSENGIYUMVA 01:06:09
3 Loic LETELLIER 01:07:47
4 Sylvain DODE 01:08:23
5 Jeremy LEGOUT 01:09:39

Top 5 Women

1 Aurore GUERIN 01:18:03
2 Elodie ALEXANDRE 01:19:32
3 Anais SIARD 01:20:20
4 Emeline SIARD 01:23:43
5 Juliette GABANELLE 01:25:13

Complete results

10 km – Crédit Agricole Normandie

Guillaume RUEL outpaced more then 3825 runners to win in 00:30:56. Coming in second was Thomas LAURENT (00:31:13). Finishing third was Valentin GONDOUIN (00:31:15).

For the women, Romane LEMIERE took top honours by finishing the race in 00:36:36 , followed by Delphine PASQUER who finished with a time of 00:37:03. Marie DELANNOY got the third place in 00:37:57.

Top 5 Men

1 Guillaume RUEL 00:30:56
2 Thomas LAURENT 00:31:13
3 Valentin GONDOUIN 00:31:15
4 Martin LAURENT 00:31:18
5 Dorian LOUVET 00:31:36

Top 5 Women

1 Romane LEMIERE 00:36:36
2 Delphine PASQUER 00:37:03
3 Marie DELANNOY 00:37:57
4 Maite BILLAUD 00:38:20
5 Leaharna MARSDEN 00:39:15

Complete results